Region:  
Watershed View 50 Watersheds have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
Watershed: --Select Watershed-- 3157 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
744 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1847 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1748 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1699 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1666 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1222 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
1632 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
920 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1425 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2480 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2415 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2418 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2271 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
2281 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1423 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1424 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1231 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1433 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
2003 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
914 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1096 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
147 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
524 Abby_D S-7427 2 Hogwallow at Charles Pl
1653 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
823 Academic Outreach S-1198 3 Champion Creek
2220 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 18 Tobler Creek
2763 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 49 Champion Creek
2204 Adopt-A-Stream at KSU S-7408 17 Noonday Creek trail
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
577 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2422 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2549 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
140 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1364 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
2274 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 19 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
2215 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7520 18 Frederica River at St Simons Marina
1309 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7448 5 Altamaha River at Jaycee Landing
1310 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7420 5 Altamaha River at Oglethorpe (Pig Farm) Landing
1645 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 8 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1596 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7383 8 Cathead Creek at 95/Darien WW discharge
522 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7456 2 South Newport River at Hwy 17
527 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7392 2 Ohoopee River at Toler Rd (464)
528 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7393 2 Altamaha River at Deens Landing
529 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7389 2 Ohoopee River at Jarriels Landing (127)
530 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7390 2 Ohoopee River at Hwy 292
531 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 2 Darien Waterfront
532 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
448 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7403 1 Ocmulgee River, Lumber City at 341
449 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7404 1 Ocmulgee at confluence
450 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7405 1 Altamaha at 3Rivers Outdoors
451 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7394 1 Altamaha River at Easons Bluff Landing
446 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7391 1 Ohoopee River at Hwy 280 & Hill Ln
453 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7419 1 Altamaha River at Rayonier
454 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7421 1 Altamaha River at Upper Wayne Co Landing
458 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7449 1 Paradise Park
459 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7451 1 Penholoway Swamp WMA
464 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7471 1 Belville Creek/Young Swamp
465 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7472 1 Sapelo River at Hwy 17
485 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7615 1 Altamaha River at Towns Bluff
504 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7817 1 Butler Island kayak launch
1045 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7515 4 Sidney Lanier Ramp Liberty Ship Park
1046 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7476 4 Cathead Creek upstream of WW pipe
1047 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7469 4 Altamaha Regional Park
1051 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
1049 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7450 4 Morgan Lake WMA
1016 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 3 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
1019 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7548 3 Cathead Creek downstream of WW pipe
1021 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7545 3 Homer Wilson Way west side
1043 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7544 4 Homer Wilson Way East River
1971 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
1044 Amy K. S-7497 4 Rubes Creek
1026 Amy K. S-7694 3 Sewell Mill Creek
2295 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
2430 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2432 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2466 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2467 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
701 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
2182 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
1217 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
715 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
593 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
598 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2742 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 47 Mark Avenue
2366 anna jones S-7208 22 sherwood creek
3037 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 139 Poplar Creek
2867 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2886 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2064 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1333 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
1327 Apryl Milam S-7366 6 Creek at Central Park
2558 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2571 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1856 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
912 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
728 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
1165 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2575 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1025 Archer HS Environmental Club S-7663 3 Tribble Creek at Archer HS
1258 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
643 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
1313 Atlanta Classical Academy S-7580 5 Peachtree Creek
880 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2951 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
3023 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
787 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
1698 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
493 Auroner S-7735 1 Hopkins Creek
2591 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 33 Sals Creek
429 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at Peninsula Pt
430 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7269 1 Bradshaw Lake at outlet
2296 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
1767 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 9 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
913 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1481 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
798 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
674 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
909 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
736 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
818 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek