Region:  
Watershed View 49 Watersheds have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
Watershed: --Select Watershed-- 2620 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
492 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1456 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1392 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1347 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1314 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
918 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
669 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1281 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
2062 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
1100 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
1937 A. Stultz S-6835 21 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
1953 A. Stultz S-6834 22 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
1858 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
1864 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1098 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1099 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
927 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1109 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
662 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1604 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
799 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
1301 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
484 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
762 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 4 Tobler Creek
1262 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 8 Champion Creek
81 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
1514 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 11 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2125 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1037 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
998 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 5 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1200 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1573 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
1878 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
2046 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2047 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
2009 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2012 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
110 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
449 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
1777 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
462 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
914 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
340 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
346 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
1998 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 23 Mark Avenue
2504 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 112 Poplar Creek
2417 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2433 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1664 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
2136 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2144 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1465 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
660 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
475 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
79 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
861 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2148 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
954 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
389 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
627 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2480 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
2527 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
535 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
1346 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
1788 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 17 Sals Creek
1879 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
661 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1157 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
546 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
420 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
659 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
566 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
483 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
62 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
594 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
1012 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 6 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
1013 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 6 Mulligans Creek
1014 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 6 Coffey Cove Creek
1233 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 7 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2454 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 80 Fo Killer Creek
872 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
491 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
416 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2540 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 140 South Fork Peachtree Creek
939 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
1868 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 20 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1284 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1495 Big Canoe S-4037 11 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
2211 Big Canoe S-4965 37 #5a Disharoon Creek
801 Big Canoe S-4145 4 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
699 Big Canoe S-4946 3 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
141 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
1872 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
913 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2432 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
2435 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
2397 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 65 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2398 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 65 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2399 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2400 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2401 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2531 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 130 Bishop Lake - #7
719 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
2200 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
859 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
111 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2149 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 32 Blanket's Creek
1663 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
874 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1583 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
149 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
847 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1740 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1741 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
1884 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
404 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1460 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
1797 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2241 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
456 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
457 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
458 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
459 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2102 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
816 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2460 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
886 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
56 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
611 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
615 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
437 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2453 Braselton AAS S-2253 80 Mulberry River
1017 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1669 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1168 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1169 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
2236 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
92 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
1946 Broken Arrow S-5403 22 Wildcat Creek at Moon Rd. Bridge
1948 Broken Arrow S-5380 22 White Oak Creek at Flint River
1949 Broken Arrow S-5381 22 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
1950 Broken Arrow S-5382 22 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
1951 Broken Arrow S-5390 22 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
485 Brookstone II S-1193 2 Unnamed Tributary to Fords Lake
193 Brookwood Elementary S-4074 1 Lakeshore
1 Brookwood Elementary, River Kids Network S-51 1 Crawford Creek
905 Brownie Troop 2446 S-721 5 Sope Creek
1173 Brownwood Creek Stream Team S-1506 7 Brownwood Creek
1097 Brunswick High School Science Club S-1920 6 East River/Turtle River
180 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3817 1 Wahatchee Creek
181 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3818 1 Bertram Creek
182 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3819 1 Broad River
183 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3820 1 Wahatchee Creek
184 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3821 1 Broad River
185 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3822 1 Broad River
186 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3823 1 Bertram Creek
187 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3824 1 Broad River
2485 Bryan Neck Burns S-502 100 Demeries Creek
1739 BSA Troop 62 S-2928 16 Big Creek
851 Bucks Pond S-1351 4 Buck's Pond
2199 Bull River Buddy S-1194 36 Bull River
876 Bunny Huggers S-497 4 Tributary of Rubes Creek
940 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2391 5 Bearden Lake
1298 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2390 8 stream
18 Burton 4-H Center S-247 1 Lazaretto Creek
2502 Burton 4-H Center S-753 111 Horsepen Creek
2402 Bushart S-2585 66 Upper Chattahoochee River Watershed
885 Buster's Pack S-42 4 Braxton Creek
1399 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-6752 9 Proctor Creek at Legacy Park Amphitheater
1883 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-1336 20 Tributary of Butler Creek
1859 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-5503 19 Butler Creek @ Mack Dobbs Road
2534 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-2006 136 Southern Tributary of Butler Creek
2159 Butter Bean Group S-3304 33 Skidaway Narrows
2223 Buttercup Creek Monitors S-112 38 Buttercup Creek
2164 Cadmus Construction S-2841 33 Crossville Creek
2098 Callaway Gardens AAS S-181 29 Barnes Creek
2093 Callaway Gardens AAS S-171 28 Little Mountain Creek
2127 Callaway Gardens AAS S-170 30 Mountain Creek
1823 Callaway Gardens AAS S-948 18 Mountain Creek
529 Callaway Gardens AAS S-172 2 Barnes Creek
330 Camden County Challenge - David L. Rainer S-5548 2 Crooked River
329 Camden County Challenge - Matilda Harris Elementary S-6562 2 Satilla Watershed
638 Camden County Extension S-3458 3 Satilla River Waterfront Park
2082 Camden County Extension S-3317 28 Crooked River
2209 Camden County Extension S-3450 37 Crooked River State Park
2222 Camellia Garden Club S-890 38 Cemochechobee Creek
619 Camellia Garden Club S-2881 3 Pataula Creek
414 Camellia Garden Club S-3158 2 Holanna Creek
64 Camp Creek Riverkeeper S-1217 1 Camp Creek
33 Cann/Hopkins S-597 1 Herb River
1899 Canton Creek Patrol S-31 21 Canton Creek
1348 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-1221 9 Powers Branch
1113 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-887 6 Tributary of Marsh Creek
1043 Carrie S-4199 6 Noonday Creek
1214 Carrie S-4197 7 Little River
1707 Carter2018 S-5178 15 Little Noonday Creek at Noonday Park
896 Casa Montessori School S-325 5 Sope Creek
1815 Cass High APES S-3515 18 Pettit Creek
1018 Castle Lane S-5193 6 Creek next to Castle Lane
983 Castle Lane S-5190 5 Creek at Castle Lane
351 Castle Lane S-5224 2 Arthurs Vineyard
352 Castle Lane S-5225 2 Tritt Springs
1835 Cathead Creek- Dunwoody Plantation S-165 19 Cathead Creek
451 Catherine Street S-2026 2 Shoal Creek
112 Catherine Street S-2039 1 Tito Creek
630 Catoosa County 4H Club S-3359 3 South Chickamauga Creek
1887 CCGA Biology Club S-2007 20 MacKay River
1420 CCGA Biology Club S-3643 10 Cannon's Point
1605 CCHS APES S-4268 13 Fancy Bluff Creek
826 CCHS Environmental Club S-2786 4 Huntley Hills Park Stream
1107 CCHS Interact Club/ North Atlanta Rotary S-1430 6 Nancy Creek
848 ccoast S-1232 4 Turners Creek
547 CE Turner S-505 3 Jack's Creek [tributary]
2263 Cedar Hill S-309 43 Tributary to Taylor Creek
108 Cedar run S-2014 1 Cedar Creek
2565 Cekcreek S-727 171 Hoover Creek
855 Chalker Elementary S-955 4 Bob and Lisa Hatcher's creek
889 Chamberlin Checkers S-131 4 Site 616, North Oconee River
807 Chance Science S-3778 4 Unnamed Tributary to Noses Creek
2396 Charles & Karen Summerville Jr. S-347 65 Hillery Creek
915 Charles' Group S-1365 5 Noonday Creek
1996 Chattahoochee Elementary School-Gwinnett County S-5004 23 Little Wildcat Creek
1454 Chattahoochee Headwaters Association S-250 10 Upper Chattahoochee River
1431 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2376 10 Deer Creek
1302 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2034 8 Bear Creek at Campbellton Redwine
1309 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1966 8 Brown's Creek
1742 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1384 16 Cedar Creek
1820 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1507 18 Little Bear Creek
2178 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-759 35 Cedar Creek (Atlanta Newnan Rd)
924 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1605 5 Unknown Tributary of Chattahoochee River - LS
1079 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2210 6 Pea Creek
93 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1643 1 Hanson's Lake
473 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1442 2 Cedar Lake
390 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3722 2 fork creek
381 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-4341 2 Cooper Creek Tributary
154 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3168 1 Standing Boy Creek
159 Chattahoochee River Conservancy