Region:  
County View 170 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 3177 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
646 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1845 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1761 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1711 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1649 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1235 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
1615 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
928 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1412 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2491 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2426 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2452 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2285 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
2320 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1410 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1411 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1244 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1420 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
2018 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
922 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1067 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
147 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
712 Abby_D S-7427 2 Hogwallow at Charles Pl
1636 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
831 Academic Outreach S-1198 3 Champion Creek
2365 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 21 Tobler Creek
2809 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 53 Champion Creek
2291 Adopt-A-Stream at KSU S-7408 19 Noonday Creek trail
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
764 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2453 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
140 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
2562 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
1351 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
2323 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 20 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1323 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7469 5 Altamaha Regional Park
1324 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7450 5 Morgan Lake WMA
1453 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7448 6 Altamaha River at Jaycee Landing
1451 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7420 6 Altamaha River at Oglethorpe (Pig Farm) Landing
1628 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 8 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1674 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7383 8 Cathead Creek at 95/Darien WW discharge
447 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7403 1 Ocmulgee River, Lumber City at 341
448 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7404 1 Ocmulgee at confluence
449 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7405 1 Altamaha at 3Rivers Outdoors
450 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7394 1 Altamaha River at Easons Bluff Landing
452 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7419 1 Altamaha River at Rayonier
453 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7421 1 Altamaha River at Upper Wayne Co Landing
456 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7451 1 Penholoway Swamp WMA
461 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7449 1 Paradise Park
462 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7471 1 Belville Creek/Young Swamp
463 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7472 1 Sapelo River at Hwy 17
445 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7391 1 Ohoopee River at Hwy 280 & Hill Ln
484 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7615 1 Altamaha River at Towns Bluff
715 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7392 2 Ohoopee River at Toler Rd (464)
716 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7393 2 Altamaha River at Deens Landing
717 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7389 2 Ohoopee River at Jarriels Landing (127)
718 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7390 2 Ohoopee River at Hwy 292
719 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 2 Darien Waterfront
720 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
710 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7456 2 South Newport River at Hwy 17
1026 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 3 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
1030 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7548 3 Cathead Creek downstream of WW pipe
1031 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7545 3 Homer Wilson Way west side
1041 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7817 3 Butler Island kayak launch
1046 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7830 3 Cathead Creek at 2nd St Darien
1174 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7544 4 Homer Wilson Way East River
1176 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7515 4 Sidney Lanier Ramp Liberty Ship Park
1178 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7476 4 Cathead Creek upstream of WW pipe
1181 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
2376 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7520 21 Frederica River at St Simons Marina
501 Ami Gomes S-7828 1 Roswell Hills Stream
1963 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
1330 Amy K. S-7694 5 Sewell Mill Creek
1177 Amy K. S-7497 4 Rubes Creek
2302 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
2438 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2440 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2479 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2480 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
603 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
2194 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
617 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
1230 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
780 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
786 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2759 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 47 Mark Avenue
2402 anna jones S-7208 22 sherwood creek
3058 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 140 Poplar Creek
2887 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2904 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2070 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1460 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
1454 Apryl Milam S-7366 6 Creek at Central Park
2574 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2587 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1868 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
920 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
630 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
1136 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2590 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1035 Archer HS Environmental Club S-7663 3 Tribble Creek at Archer HS
1271 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
545 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
1327 Atlanta Classical Academy S-7580 5 Peachtree Creek
888 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2969 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
795 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
3041 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1710 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
1333 Auroner S-7735 5 Hopkins Creek
2610 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 33 Sals Creek
428 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at