Region:  
County View 155 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 2677 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
520 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1500 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1439 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1361 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1394 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
947 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
697 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1327 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
2104 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
1138 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
1912 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
1913 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
2040 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2041 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
1136 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1137 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
956 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1147 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
685 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1647 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
826 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
1348 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
512 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
789 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 4 Tobler Creek
1312 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 8 Champion Creek
81 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
1558 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 11 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2174 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1075 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
1292 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 8 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1238 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1616 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
2090 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2091 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
2053 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2057 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
1932 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
110 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
477 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
1818 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
490 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
943 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
366 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
371 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2163 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 29 Mark Avenue
2568 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 116 Poplar Creek
2471 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2490 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1706 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1032 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
2187 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2196 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1509 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
683 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
503 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
79 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
889 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2199 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
983 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
417 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
655 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2534 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
2583 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
563 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
1393 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
1900 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 19 Sals Creek
1933 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
771 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 3 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
684 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1195 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
574 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
448 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
686 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
594 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
511 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
62 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
622 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
1049 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 6 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
1050 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 6 Mulligans Creek
1051 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 6 Coffey Cove Creek
1269 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 7 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2517 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 83 Fo Killer Creek
900 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
519 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
443 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2600 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 143 South Fork Peachtree Creek
968 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
2038 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 23 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1332 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1540 Big Canoe S-4037 11 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
2334 Big Canoe S-4965 45 #5a Disharoon Creek
828 Big Canoe S-4145 4 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
726 Big Canoe S-4946 3 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
141 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
1925 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
942 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2489 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
2492 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
2449 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2450 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2462 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 67 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2463 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 67 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2464 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 68 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2589 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 133 Bishop Lake - #7
745 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
2251 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
887 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
111 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2208 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 33 Blanket's Creek
1705 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
902 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1626 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
149 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
875 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1781 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1782 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
1938 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
431 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1504 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
1837 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2290 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
484 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
485 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
486 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
487 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2149 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
844 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2510 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
915 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
56 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
640 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
644 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
465 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2516 Braselton AAS S-2253 83 Mulberry River
1056 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1711 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1206 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1207 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
2285 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
92 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
2078 Broken Arrow S-5403 25 Wildcat Creek at Moon Rd. Bridge
2042 Broken Arrow S-5390 24 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
2043 Broken Arrow S-5380 24 White Oak Creek at Flint River
2044 Broken Arrow S-5381 24 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
2045 Broken Arrow S-5382 24 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
513 Brookstone II S-1193 2 Unnamed Tributary to Fords Lake
191 Brookwood Elementary S-4074 1 Lakeshore
1 Brookwood Elementary, River Kids Network S-51 1 Crawford Creek
934 Brownie Troop 2446 S-721 5 Sope Creek
1211 Brownwood Creek Stream Team S-1506 7 Brownwood Creek
1135 Brunswick High School Science Club S-1920 6 East River/Turtle River
179 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3817 1 Wahatchee Creek
180 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3818 1 Bertram Creek
181 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3819 1 Broad River
182 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3820 1 Wahatchee Creek
183 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3821 1 Broad River
184 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3822 1 Broad River
185 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3823 1 Bertram Creek
186 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3824 1 Broad River
2542 Bryan Neck Burns S-502 100 Demeries Creek
1780 BSA Troop 62 S-2928 16 Big Creek
879 Bucks Pond S-1351 4 Buck's Pond
2250 Bull River Buddy S-1194 36 Bull River
905 Bunny Huggers S-497 4 Tributary of Rubes Creek
969 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2391 5 Bearden Lake
1345 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2390 8 stream
18 Burton 4-H Center S-247 1 Lazaretto Creek
2558 Burton 4-H Center S-753 111 Horsepen Creek
2469 Bushart S-2585 69 Upper Chattahoochee River Watershed
914 Buster's Pack S-42 4 Braxton Creek
1669 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-6752 14 Proctor Creek at Legacy Park Amphitheater
2039 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-5503 23 Butler Creek @ Mack Dobbs Road
1937 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-1336 20 Tributary of Butler Creek
2594 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-2006 140 Southern Tributary of Butler Creek
2210 Butter Bean Group S-3304 33 Skidaway Narrows
2274 Buttercup Creek Monitors S-112 38 Buttercup Creek
2220 Cadmus Construction S-2841 34 Crossville Creek
2176 Callaway Gardens AAS S-170 30 Mountain Creek
2145 Callaway Gardens AAS S-181 29 Barnes Creek
2138 Callaway Gardens AAS S-171 28 Little Mountain Creek
1870 Callaway Gardens AAS S-948 18 Mountain Creek
557 Callaway Gardens AAS S-172 2 Barnes Creek
358 Camden County Challenge - David L. Rainer S-5548 2 Crooked River
357 Camden County Challenge - Matilda Harris Elementary S-6562 2 Satilla Watershed
665 Camden County Extension S-3458 3 Satilla River Waterfront Park
2127 Camden County Extension S-3317 28 Crooked River
2292 Camden County Extension S-3450 41 Crooked River State Park
2273 Camellia Garden Club S-890 38 Cemochechobee Creek
647 Camellia Garden Club S-2881 3 Pataula Creek
441 Camellia Garden Club S-3158 2 Holanna Creek
64 Camp Creek Riverkeeper S-1217 1 Camp Creek
33 Cann/Hopkins S-597 1 Herb River
1952 Canton Creek Patrol S-31 21 Canton Creek
1395 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-1221 9 Powers Branch
1151 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-887 6 Tributary of Marsh Creek
1080 Carrie S-4199 6 Noonday Creek
1252 Carrie S-4197 7 Little River
1746 Carter2018 S-5178 15 Little Noonday Creek at Noonday Park
925 Casa Montessori School S-325 5 Sope Creek
1863 Cass High APES S-3515 18 Pettit Creek
1012 Castle Lane S-5190 5 Creek at Castle Lane
1053 Castle Lane S-5193 6 Creek next to Castle Lane
374 Castle Lane S-5224 2 Arthurs Vineyard
375 Castle Lane S-5225 2 Tritt Springs
1882 Cathead Creek- Dunwoody Plantation S-165 19 Cathead Creek
479 Catherine Street S-2026 2 Shoal Creek
112 Catherine Street S-2039 1 Tito Creek
658 Catoosa County 4H Club S-3359 3 South Chickamauga Creek
1941 CCGA Biology Club S-2007 20 MacKay River
1465 CCGA Biology Club S-3643 10 Cannon's Point
1648 CCHS APES S-4268 13 Fancy Bluff Creek
854 CCHS Environmental Club S-2786 4 Huntley Hills Park Stream
1145 CCHS Interact Club/ North Atlanta Rotary S-1430 6 Nancy Creek
876 ccoast S-1232 4 Turners Creek
575 CE Turner S-505 3 Jack's Creek [tributary]
2307 Cedar Hill S-309 43 Tributary to Taylor Creek
108 Cedar run S-2014 1 Cedar Creek
2622 Cekcreek S-727 172 Hoover Creek
883 Chalker Elementary S-955 4 Bob and Lisa Hatcher's creek
918 Chamberlin Checkers S-131 4 Site 616, North Oconee River