Region:  
County View 170 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 3157 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
644 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1835 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1748 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1699 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1636 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1222 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
1602 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
920 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1399 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2480 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2412 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2434 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2272 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
2307 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1397 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1398 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1231 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1407 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
2003 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
914 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1054 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
147 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
704 Abby_D S-7427 2 Hogwallow at Charles Pl
1623 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
823 Academic Outreach S-1198 3 Champion Creek
2241 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 18 Tobler Creek
2763 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 49 Champion Creek
2211 Adopt-A-Stream at KSU S-7408 17 Noonday Creek trail
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
757 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2436 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
140 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
2547 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
1338 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
2270 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 19 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1311 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7448 5 Altamaha River at Jaycee Landing
1312 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7420 5 Altamaha River at Oglethorpe (Pig Farm) Landing
1663 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7383 8 Cathead Creek at 95/Darien WW discharge
1615 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 8 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
446 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7391 1 Ohoopee River at Hwy 280 & Hill Ln
447 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7394 1 Altamaha River at Easons Bluff Landing
449 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7403 1 Ocmulgee River, Lumber City at 341
450 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7404 1 Ocmulgee at confluence
451 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7405 1 Altamaha at 3Rivers Outdoors
453 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7421 1 Altamaha River at Upper Wayne Co Landing
457 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7419 1 Altamaha River at Rayonier
458 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7451 1 Penholoway Swamp WMA
463 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7449 1 Paradise Park
464 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7471 1 Belville Creek/Young Swamp
465 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7472 1 Sapelo River at Hwy 17
485 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7615 1 Altamaha River at Towns Bluff
504 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7817 1 Butler Island kayak launch
702 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7456 2 South Newport River at Hwy 17
707 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7392 2 Ohoopee River at Toler Rd (464)
708 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7393 2 Altamaha River at Deens Landing
709 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7389 2 Ohoopee River at Jarriels Landing (127)
710 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7390 2 Ohoopee River at Hwy 292
711 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
712 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 2 Darien Waterfront
1160 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7544 4 Homer Wilson Way East River
1161 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7515 4 Sidney Lanier Ramp Liberty Ship Park
1164 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7476 4 Cathead Creek upstream of WW pipe
1165 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7450 4 Morgan Lake WMA
1166 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7469 4 Altamaha Regional Park
1168 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
1016 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 3 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
1020 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7548 3 Cathead Creek downstream of WW pipe
1021 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7545 3 Homer Wilson Way west side
2237 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7520 18 Frederica River at St Simons Marina
1949 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
1025 Amy K. S-7694 3 Sewell Mill Creek
1162 Amy K. S-7497 4 Rubes Creek
2288 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
2424 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2422 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2463 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2464 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
601 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
2182 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
615 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
1217 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
772 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
778 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2743 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 47 Mark Avenue
2387 anna jones S-7208 22 sherwood creek
3037 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 139 Poplar Creek
2867 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2886 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2055 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1451 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
1441 Apryl Milam S-7366 6 Creek at Central Park
2558 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2571 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1856 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
912 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
628 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
1123 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2575 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1026 Archer HS Environmental Club S-7663 3 Tribble Creek at Archer HS
1258 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
543 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
1313 Atlanta Classical Academy S-7580 5 Peachtree Creek
880 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2951 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
787 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
3023 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1698 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
491 Auroner S-7735 1 Hopkins Creek
2591 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 33 Sals Creek
429 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at Peninsula Pt
430 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7269 1 Bradshaw Lake at outlet
2289 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
1762 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 9 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
913 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1481 Barnard S-1420 7