Region:  
County View 156 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 2702 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
474 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1512 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1452 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1342 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1406 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
960 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
704 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1309 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
1126 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2123 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
1928 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
1959 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
2061 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2079 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
1124 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1125 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
969 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1135 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
697 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1665 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
809 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
147 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
1329 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
466 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
917 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 4 Tobler Creek
1392 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 8 Champion Creek
81 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
1577 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 11 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
140 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
2191 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
1063 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
1464 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 9 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1247 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1615 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
2067 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2070 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
1941 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
2100 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2101 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
110 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
431 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
1836 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
444 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
956 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
555 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
560 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2210 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 31 Mark Avenue
516 anna jones S-7208 2 sherwood creek
2592 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 116 Poplar Creek
2514 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2497 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1719 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1164 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
2216 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
2205 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
1530 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
695 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
457 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
79 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
871 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2221 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
996 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
370 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
663 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2558 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
571 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
2609 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1405 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
2003 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 21 Sals Creek
1942 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
900 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 4 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
696 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1204 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
582 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
402 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
694 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
602 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
465 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
62 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
630 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
1176 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 6 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
1177 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 6 Mulligans Creek
1178 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 6 Coffey Cove Creek
1285 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 7 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2543 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 84 Fo Killer Creek
882 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
473 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
398 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2625 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 146 South Fork Peachtree Creek
981 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
2110 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 26 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1312 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1560 Big Canoe S-4037 11 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
811 Big Canoe S-4145 4 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
734 Big Canoe S-4946 3 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
2371 Big Canoe S-4965 47 #5a Disharoon Creek
142 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
1932 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
955 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2513 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
2516 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
754 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
2496 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 70 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2615 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 136 Bishop Lake - #7
2486 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 68 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2487 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 68 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2488 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 69 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2489 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 69 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2273 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
869 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
111 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2291 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 38 Blanket's Creek
884 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1718 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
1643 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
150 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
857 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1947 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
1790 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1791 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
385 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1525 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
1856 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2314 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
438 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
439 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
440 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
441 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2167 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
826 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2532 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
896 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
56 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
646 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
651 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
419 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2541 Braselton AAS S-2253 84 Mulberry River
1179 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1732 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1215 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1216 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
92 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
2309 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
2133 Broken Arrow S-5403 27 Wildcat Creek at Moon Rd. Bridge
2113 Broken Arrow S-5380 26 White Oak Creek at Flint River
2114 Broken Arrow S-5381 26 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
2115 Broken Arrow S-5382 26 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
2117 Broken Arrow S-5390 26 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
467 Brookstone II S-1193 2 Unnamed Tributary to Fords Lake
192 Brookwood Elementary S-4074 1 Lakeshore
1 Brookwood Elementary, River Kids Network S-51 1 Crawford Creek
947 Brownie Troop 2446 S-721 5 Sope Creek
1220 Brownwood Creek Stream Team S-1506 7 Brownwood Creek
1123 Brunswick High School Science Club S-1920 6 East River/Turtle River
130 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-2615 1 Hudson and Broad Rivers
180 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3817 1 Wahatchee Creek
181 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3818 1 Bertram Creek
182 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3819 1 Broad River
183 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3820 1 Wahatchee Creek
184 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3821 1 Broad River
185 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3822 1 Broad River
186 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3823 1 Bertram Creek
187 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3824 1 Broad River
2567 Bryan Neck Burns S-502 100 Demeries Creek
1789 BSA Troop 62 S-2928 16 Big Creek
861 Bucks Pond S-1351 4 Buck's Pond
2272 Bull River Buddy S-1194 36 Bull River
886 Bunny Huggers S-497 4 Tributary of Rubes Creek
982 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2391 5 Bearden Lake
1326 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2390 8 stream
18 Burton 4-H Center S-247 1 Lazaretto Creek
2579 Burton 4-H Center S-753 111 Horsepen Creek
2490 Bushart S-2585 69 Upper Chattahoochee River Watershed
895 Buster's Pack S-42 4 Braxton Creek
1774 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-6752 15 Proctor Creek at Legacy Park Amphitheater
1946 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-1336 20 Tributary of Butler Creek
2080 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-5503 24 Butler Creek @ Mack Dobbs Road
2619 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-2006 141 Southern Tributary of Butler Creek
2234 Butter Bean Group S-3304 33 Skidaway Narrows
2296 Buttercup Creek Monitors S-112 38 Buttercup Creek
2242 Cadmus Construction S-2841 34 Crossville Creek
1880 Callaway Gardens AAS S-948 18 Mountain Creek
511 Callaway Gardens AAS S-172 2 Barnes Creek
2152 Callaway Gardens AAS S-171 28 Little Mountain Creek
2163 Callaway Gardens AAS S-181 29 Barnes Creek
2193 Callaway Gardens AAS S-170 30 Mountain Creek
545 Camden County Challenge - David L. Rainer S-5548 2 Crooked River
543 Camden County Challenge - Matilda Harris Elementary S-6562 2 Satilla Watershed
674 Camden County Extension S-3458 3 Satilla River Waterfront Park
2140 Camden County Extension S-3317 28 Crooked River
2322 Camden County Extension S-3450 42 Crooked River State Park
655 Camellia Garden Club S-2881 3 Pataula Creek
396 Camellia Garden Club S-3158 2 Holanna Creek
2295 Camellia Garden Club S-890 38 Cemochechobee Creek
64 Camp Creek Riverkeeper S-1217 1 Camp Creek
33 Cann/Hopkins S-597 1 Herb River
1971 Canton Creek Patrol S-31 21 Canton Creek
1407 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-1221 9 Powers Branch
1139 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-887 6 Tributary of Marsh Creek
1067 Carrie S-4199 6 Noonday Creek
1263 Carrie S-4197 7 Little River
1767 Carter2018 S-5178 15 Little Noonday Creek at Noonday Park
938 Casa Montessori School S-325 5 Sope Creek
1873 Cass High APES S-3515 18 Pettit Creek
1022 Castle Lane S-5190 5 Creek at Castle Lane
1182 Castle Lane S-5193 6 Creek next to Castle Lane
561 Castle Lane S-5224 2 Arthurs Vineyard
562 Castle Lane S-5225 2 Tritt Springs
1899 Cathead Creek- Dunwoody Plantation S-165 19 Cathead Creek
433 Catherine Street S-2026 2 Shoal Creek
112 Catherine Street S-2039 1 Tito Creek
675 Catoosa County 4H Club S-3359 3 South Chickamauga Creek
1950 CCGA Biology Club S-2007 20 MacKay River
1476 CCGA Biology Club S-3643 10 Cannon's Point
1666 CCHS APES S-4268 13 Fancy Bluff Creek
836 CCHS Environmental Club S-2786 4 Huntley Hills Park Stream
1133 CCHS Interact Club/ North Atlanta Rotary S-1430