Region:  
City View 430 Cities have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
City: --Select City-- 3017 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
627 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1743 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1677 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1568 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1628 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1188 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
905 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1534 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
1354 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2375 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2327 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2312 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2185 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
2217 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1352 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1353 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1201 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1362 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
1908 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
899 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1041 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
682 Abby_D S-7427 2 Hogwallow at Charles Pl
1555 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
619 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
1676 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 9 Tobler Creek
2535 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 37 Champion Creek
996 Adopt-A-Stream at KSU S-7408 3 Noonday Creek trail
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
742 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2334 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
2438 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
1294 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
1864 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 12 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1276 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7383 5 Cathead Creek at 95/Darien WW discharge
1547 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 8 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
452 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7403 1 Ocmulgee River, Lumber City at 341
453 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7404 1 Ocmulgee at confluence
454 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7405 1 Altamaha at 3Rivers Outdoors
455 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7393 1 Altamaha River at Deens Landing
456 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7394 1 Altamaha River at Easons Bluff Landing
458 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7448 1 Altamaha River at Jaycee Landing
459 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7449 1 Paradise Park
460 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7450 1 Morgan Lake WMA
461 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7451 1 Penholoway Swamp WMA
449 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7391 1 Ohoopee River at Hwy 280 & Hill Ln
467 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7419 1 Altamaha River at Rayonier
468 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7421 1 Altamaha River at Upper Wayne Co Landing
470 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7476 1 Cathead Creek upstream of 95
478 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7515 1 Sidney Lanier Ramp Liberty Ship Park
481 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7471 1 Belville Creek/Young Swamp
482 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7472 1 Sapelo River at Hwy 17
684 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7420 2 Altamaha River at Oglethorpe (Pig Farm) Landing
670 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7520 2 Frederica River at St Simons Marina
686 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7456 2 South Newport River at Hwy 17
687 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7392 2 Ohoopee River at Toler Rd (464)
688 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7389 2 Ohoopee River at Jarriels Landing (127)
689 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7390 2 Ohoopee River at Hwy 292
690 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 2 Darien Waterfront
691 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
990 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 3 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
1009 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7469 3 Altamaha Regional Park
1135 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
1856 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
484 Amy K. S-7497 1 Rubes Creek
2317 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2320 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2354 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2355 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
2199 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
583 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
2091 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
1183 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
597 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
757 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
763 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2593 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 42 Mark Avenue
2288 anna jones S-7208 22 sherwood creek
2920 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 131 Poplar Creek
2763 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2789 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1961 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1396 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
1390 Apryl Milam S-7366 6 Creek at Central Park
2452 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2465 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1766 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
897 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
610 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
1103 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2468 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1224 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
524 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
864 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2845 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
771 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
2913 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1627 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
2483 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 33 Sals Creek
432 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at Peninsula Pt
433 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7269 1 Bradshaw Lake at outlet
2200 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
1599 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 8 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
898 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1430 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
782 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
555 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
896 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
802 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
618 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
61 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
831 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
1928 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-7470 13 Lake Tamarack Outlet
2364 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 26 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
2335 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-7249 24 lower Sallie Doss Stream
2473 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 32 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2428 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 29 Mulligans Creek
2429 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 29 Coffey Cove Creek
2843 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 93 Fo Killer Creek
626 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
1114 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
550 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2945 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 162 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1210 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
2604 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 43 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1538 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1236 Big Canoe S-4145 5 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
1828 Big Canoe S-4037 12 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
1019 Big Canoe