Region:  
City View 412 Cities have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
City: --Select City-- 2875 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
572 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1625 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1560 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1510 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1456 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1068 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
803 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1423 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
1232 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2253 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2090 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
2193 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2210 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2056 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
1230 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1231 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1081 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1240 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
1793 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
797 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
926 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
1443 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
564 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
1290 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 6 Tobler Creek
1694 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 11 Champion Creek
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
647 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2211 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2311 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1172 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
1699 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 11 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1355 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1019 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
615 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
616 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 2 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
424 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 1 Darien River at Skippers/public launch
1745 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
2236 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2237 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
2201 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2203 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2071 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
528 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
1966 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
542 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
1063 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
662 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
666 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2430 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 38 Mark Avenue
1993 anna jones S-7208 17 sherwood creek
2773 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 127 Poplar Creek
2630 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2658 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1849 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1277 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
2322 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2333 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1650 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
795 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
555 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
988 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2337 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1104 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
468 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
763 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2710 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
671 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
2775 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1509 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
2330 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 32 Sals Creek
399 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at Peninsula Pt
400 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7269 1 Bradshaw Lake at outlet
2072 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
1275 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 6 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
796 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1311 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
682 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
500 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
794 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
702 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
563 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
61 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
730 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
1706 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-7249 11 lower Sallie Doss Stream
2054 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 19 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2024 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 18 Mulligans Creek
1988 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 17 Coffey Cove Creek
1903 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 15 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
2701 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 89 Fo Killer Creek
999 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
571 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
495 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2795 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 154 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1090 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
2413 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 37 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1427 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1715 Big Canoe S-4037 12 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
1117 Big Canoe S-4145 5 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
905 Big Canoe S-4946 4 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
2560 Big Canoe S-4965 55 #5a Disharoon Creek
141 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
1018 Birdsong Subdivision S-7342 4 Cobbs Creek at Alverado Way
2059 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
1062 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2660 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
2661 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
2628 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 70 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2629 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 70 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2625 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 69 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2626 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 69 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2640 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 72 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2402 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
855 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
2786 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 145 Bishop Lake - #7
986 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
110 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2484 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 44 Blanket's Creek
1001 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1848 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
1771 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
149 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
973 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1923 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1924 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
2077 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
486 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1645 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
1983 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2447 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
536 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
537 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
538 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
539 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2291 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
942 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2681 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
1013 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
55 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
752 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
748 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
518 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2693 Braselton AAS S-2253 86 Mulberry River
1289 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1863 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1323 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1324 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
91 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
2440 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
2384 Broken Arrow S-5390 35 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
2385 Broken Arrow S-5382 35 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
2386 Broken Arrow S-5403 35 Wildcat Creek at Moon Rd. Bridge
2463 Broken Arrow S-5381 42 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
2374 Broken Arrow S-5380 34 White Oak Creek at Flint River
565 Brookstone II S-1193 2 Unnamed Tributary to Fords Lake
189 Brookwood Elementary S-4074 1 Lakeshore
1 Brookwood Elementary, River Kids Network S-51 1 Crawford Creek
1055 Brownie Troop 2446 S-721 5 Sope Creek
1328 Brownwood Creek Stream Team S-1506 7 Brownwood Creek
1229 Brunswick High School Science Club S-1920 6 East River/Turtle River
129 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis