Region:  
County View 162 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 2901 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
636 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1653 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1572 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1524 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
1491 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1085 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
811 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1458 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
1271 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
2272 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
2208 A. Stultz S-6835 23 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
2212 A. Stultz S-6834 24 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
2073 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
2078 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1269 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1270 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
1098 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1279 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
1807 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
805 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
966 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
433 Abby_D S-7427 2 Hogwallow at Charles Pl
1478 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
628 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
1192 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 6 Tobler Creek
1708 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 11 Champion Creek
80 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
466 AJ and GJ Hampton S-6749 2 Hampton Lake @ Small Bridge @ Spill way
2214 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 24 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2336 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1205 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
1713 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 11 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1371 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
432 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7392 2 Ohoopee River at Toler Rd (464)
434 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7389 2 Ohoopee River at Jarriels Landing (127)
435 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7390 2 Ohoopee River at Hwy 292
438 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7380 2 Cathead Creek at Cox Rd access
439 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7381 2 Cathead Creek (at McClendon Creek)
440 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7382 2 Darien Waterfront
416 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7393 1 Altamaha River at Deens Landing
417 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7394 1 Altamaha River at Easons Bluff Landing
419 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7403 1 Ocmulgee River, Lumber City at 341
420 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7404 1 Ocmulgee at confluence
421 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7405 1 Altamaha at 3Rivers Outdoors
425 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7419 1 Altamaha River at Rayonier
426 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7420 1 Altamaha River at Pig Farm Landing
427 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7421 1 Altamaha River at Upper Wayne Co Landing
428 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7391 1 Ohoopee River at Hwy 280 & Hill Ln
908 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7383 4 Cathead Creek at 95/Darien WW discharge
912 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-7343 4 Sapelo River at Pine Harbor2
1775 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
2257 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
2258 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
2224 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
2227 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
2094 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
592 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
109 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
1988 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
606 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
1080 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
482 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
487 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
2458 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 40 Mark Avenue
2161 anna jones S-7208 22 sherwood creek
2798 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 127 Poplar Creek
2653 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2677 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1876 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
1174 Applied Aquatic Ecology S-6964 6 Fishing Creek mouth
903 Apryl Milam S-7366 4 Creek at Central Park
2346 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
2358 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
1662 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
803 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
619 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
78 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
1028 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2362 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
1121 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
532 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
771 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2732 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
2799 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
679 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
1523 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
2357 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 32 Sals Creek
395 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7268 1 Avery Creek at Peninsula Pt
396 Avery Creek @ HOTL S-7269 1 Bradshaw Lake at outlet
2095 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
1416 Ball Ground Streamers S-7153 8 Tributary 1 to Long Swamp Creek
804 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1327 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
690 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
564 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
802 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
627 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
710 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
61 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
738 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
2151 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 21 Mulligans Creek
2159 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 22 Coffey Cove Creek
2250 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 25 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
1926 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-7249 16 lower Sallie Doss Stream
2080 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 20 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
2725 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 89 Fo Killer Creek
635 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
1039 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
559 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2824 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 157 South Fork Peachtree Creek
1107 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
2459 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 40 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1462 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1746 Big Canoe S-4037 12 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
1133 Big Canoe S-4145 5 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
944 Big Canoe S-4946 4 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
2600 Big Canoe S-4965 58 #5a Disharoon Creek
141 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
911 Birdsong Subdivision S-7342 4 Cobbs Creek at Alverado Way
2084 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
1079 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2679 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
2680 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
2676 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 75 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2659 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 72 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2660 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 72 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2663 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 73 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2664 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 73 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2816 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 151 Bishop Lake - #7
2419 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
864 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
1026 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
110 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2513 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 45 Blanket's Creek
1041 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1875 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
1785 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
149 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
1013 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1950 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1951 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
2100 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
550 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1657 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
2005 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2470 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
600 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
601 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
602 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
603 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2310 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
982 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2705 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
1053 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
55 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
756 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
760 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
582 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2717 Braselton AAS S-2253 86 Mulberry River
1191 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1881 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1339 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1340 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
91 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
2464 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
2509 Broken Arrow S-5381 44 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
2431 Broken Arrow S-5382 37 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
2403 Broken Arrow S-5380 36 White Oak Creek at Flint River
2404 Broken Arrow S-5390 36 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
2405