Region:  
County View 152 Counties have monitoring events.
Show     Years Save to Excel
County: --Select County-- 2550 Sites


# Group ID #Events Site Name
474 224 Scouts S-907 2 Buffalo River
36 4-H River Monitoring Group S-610 1 Canoochee River
1413 462 Dockside S-566 10 Ogeechee River
1348 4C Adopt A Stream S-5368 9 Flint River
1271 4DCrew S-1345 8 to be determined
1304 4DCrew S-1339 9 Tributary of Butler Creek
889 4DCrew S-1346 5 Rubes Creek
650 4HAAS S-3988 3 Woolsey Creek
1238 4HAAS S-3999 8 upper cherry creek
2002 A and E Investigators S-332 27 Balus Creek
1067 A and E Investigators S-1248 6 Rockwood Creek
1823 A. Stultz S-6833 19 Allatoona Creek @ Due West
1824 A. Stultz S-6834 19 Allatoona Creek @ Kemp Park/Harrison
1825 A. Stultz S-6832 20 Allatoona Creek @ Burnt Hickory
1761 A. Stultz S-6835 18 Allatoona Creek @ Talleybrook/Saddlebrook Farms
1059 A.Howard Senior Project S-1979 6 Little River
1060 A.Howard Senior Project S-1980 6 Rubes Creek
898 A.Howard Senior Project S-1981 5 Mill Creek
1076 A.L. Burruss Environment Club S-1002 6 Ward Creek
639 AAS Dahlonega S-3642 3 Un-named tributary to Ward Creek (muddy bottom)
1571 AAS Dahlonega S-3605 13 un-named tributary to Lake Zwerner
769 AAS-G-847 S-4179 4 Rock Eagle
146 AAS-G02 S-2954 1 Tudor Branch Creek
1258 Academe of the Oaks S-2031 8 Shoals Creek
466 Academic Outreach S-1198 2 Champion Creek
732 Academic Outreach CATS S-5286 4 Tobler Creek
1218 Academic Outreach CATS S-5285 8 Champion Creek
81 AFK Project S-1440 1 Upper East Lake Stream
1476 AJ Hampton - 2019 Spillway S-5385 11 Hampton Lake Subdivision Spillway @ Bridge
2063 Alachua S-1457 30 Kinchafoonee Creek
139 Alachua S-2696 1 440 Creekside Drive Leesburg, Ga.
1005 Albert Chen S-4510 6 Thompson Lake
719 Allatoona Creek Park Survey S-6795 3 Allatoona Creek - Mason Bridge
1166 Altamaha Riverkeeper S-2915 7 JOHNSTON STATION LANDING
1540 Amity & Jeremy, North Metro Home Schoolers S-127 12 Oneris Stream
1986 Anasazi S-3973 26 Little Ivy Creek
1987 Anasazi S-3974 26 Ivy Creek & Little Ivy Creek
1957 Anasazi S-3972 24 Ivy Creek
1962 Anasazi S-3298 24 Level Creek
1846 Anasazi S-3292 20 Sherwood Creek
110 AndersonFarmNoses S-2035 1 Noses Creek
430 AndersonFarmNoses S-2088 2 Noses Creek
1735 Andrew's Creek Watch S-1515 17 Nancy Creek
444 Andrew's Spot S-1914 2 Tom Thumb Creek
885 Andrew's Spot S-1409 5 Herb River
318 Angie Gust S-5421 2 Watson Creel
324 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5288 2 Mark Avenue
1895 Angie's Northeast Cobb Streams S-5287 21 Mark Avenue
2436 Anne Ledbetter S-2500 108 Poplar Creek
2366 AP Environmental Science S-802 75 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
2351 AP Environmental Science S-801 70 Tributary of Little Suwanee Creek
1626 Apalachee Water Watchers, Walton Clean & Beautiful S-44 14 Apalachee River
2087 Aquanymphes S-3523 32 Casey Canal
2075 Aquanymphes S-3404 31 Salt Creek
1422 Aquascape Environmental S-150 11 Sope Creek
637 Aquinas Environmental Club S-3638 3 Rocky Creek
457 Arabia Mountain High School S-1424 2 Benson Creek Trib
79 Arabia Mountain High School S-1425 1 Retention Pond Back
831 Arbor Montessori Middle School S-770 4 Burnt Fork Creek
2089 Arbor Stream Team S-2244 32 Burnt Fork Creek
925 ATC Trackers S-3283 5 Perkensen
370 Athens Tech Biotech Club S-3726 2 West Fork Trail Creek
609 Atlanta Girls School S-3221 3 Second Order Tributary to Nancy Creek
2417 Atlanta Rowing Club S-22 94 Chattahoochee River Tributary
2465 Atlanta Sierra Club S-1410 128 South Fork Peachtree Creek
517 Atlanta Sierra Club S-128 3 Peavine Creek
1303 Atlanta Woman's Club S-1350 9 Tributary of Big Creek
43 Attractive You S-714 1 Sewell Mill Creek Tributary 3
35 Augusta State University Biology Club S-603 1 Rocky Creek
1664 Autrey Mill Nature Preserves Sals Creek S-4158 15 Sals Creek
1847 Bald Ridgers S-2769 20 Bald Ridge Creek
638 Ball Lake S-3639 3 Ball Lake
28 Banning Creek Watchers S-501 1 Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek
1123 Barnard S-1420 7 River Glen neighborhood lake by community pool
528 Bartlett Middle School S-503 3 Harmon Canal
402 Bears Water Monitors S-2876 2 Briar Creek
640 Bells S-3615 3 Nickajack Creek
548 Belwood S-1003 3 Allatoona Creek
465 Belwood S-1195 2 Allatoona Creek
62 Belwood S-1196 1 Allatoona Creek
576 Ben and Sarah S-2308 3 Poplar Creek
978 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5484 6 Long Swamp Creek at Memorial Garden Trail
979 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5485 6 Mulligans Creek
980 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5486 6 Coffey Cove Creek
1195 Bent Tree StreamKeepers S-5483 7 Long Swamp Creek at Beaver Run Trail
2380 Berkeley Here I Come S-1243 78 Fo Killer Creek
842 Best Friends of Orme Park S-646 4 Clear Creek
473 Best Friends of Orme Park S-931 2 Caney Creek
397 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-3079 2 South Fork Peachtree Creek
2473 Bet Haverim, Haverim Beyachad S-1180 136 South Fork Peachtree Creek
910 Bethesda Academy S-2190 5 Ogeechee Coastal Watershed
1681 Beving on Allatoona S-5243 16 Allatoona Lake Across From Dallas Landing
1242 Bibb County Extension/Montessori of Macon S-3205 8 Langford Creek
1451 Big Canoe S-4037 11 #6 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
2131 Big Canoe S-4965 36 #5a Disharoon Creek
771 Big Canoe S-4145 4 #7 East Branch Long Swamp Creek
680 Big Canoe S-4946 3 #1b Disharoon Creek before it enters Disharoon Lake
141 Big Shanty Stream Sentries S-2886 1 tributary of Etowah River
1830 Birney16 S-4549 20 Mill Creek No. 2
2368 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1349 75 Ochlocknee River
884 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1401 5 Unknown
2376 Bishop Hall Charter School S-1271 76 Cherokee
2464 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1001 128 Bishop Lake - #7
699 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-5417 3 Buck's Pond
2341 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-999 65 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #5
2342 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-995 65 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #1
2343 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-996 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #2
2344 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-997 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #3
2345 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-1000 66 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #6
2143 Bishop Lake and Its 6 Inflows S-998 37 Tributary of Bishop Lake - #4
829 Black and Veatch S-882 4 Big Creek
111 Blackwatch S-2038 1 Little Lotts Creek
2062 Blanket's Creek Project S-2065 30 Blanket's Creek
1625 Blue S-558 14 Frederica River
844 Blue S-617 4 Dunbar Creek
1551 Blue Crabs S-556 13 Chimney Creek
149 Blue Ridge Outdoor Education Center S-3040 1 Toccoa Creek
817 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1498 4 Tributary to Flat Shoals creek
1698 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1369 16 Blue Creek
1699 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1372 16 YELLOW JACKET CREEK
1852 BLUECREEK MONITORS S-1236 20 Bluecreek
386 Bluff Water Protectors 2014 S-3388 2 Proctor Creek
1417 Bob and Cheryl White S-509 11 KilKenny Creek
1753 Boss Environmental S-5209 17 Mud Creek and Old Dallas Highway
2190 Boy Scout Troop 103 S-228 41 Burnt Fork Creek
437 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1924 2 Peacock Canal
438 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1925 2 Peacock Canal
439 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1926 2 Peacock Canal
440 Boy Scout Troop 461 S-1927 2 Peacock Canal
2043 Boy Scout Troop 479 S-543 29 Rubes Creek
786 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-3159 4 tributary of Piney Grove Creek of Sewill Mill Basi
2391 Boy Scout Troop 955 S-540 82 Sewell Mill Creek
856 Boy Scouts of America Troop 598 S-34 4 Ivy Creek
56 Brandon Court Monitoring Group S-974 1 Etowah river streamlet
594 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2842 3 Chattahoochee River
598 Brandon Hall Horseshoe Group S-2742 3 Powers Branch
420 Braselton AAS S-2445 2 Mulberry River at 2 bridges
2386 Braselton AAS S-2253 80 Mulberry River
981 Bray Family S-5345 6 Nash-Moon Creek @ Elmwood Dr/Rollingwood Dr
1630 Brenau Academy S-303 15 Limestone Creek
1129 Briar Site 1 S-1754 7 Jones Creek
1130 Briar Site 1 S-1755 7 Jones Creek
92 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-1630 1 Hudson and Broad River
2183 Broad River Watershed Association Board S-619 40 Holly Creek
1763 Broken Arrow S-5403 18 Wildcat Creek at Moon Rd. Bridge
1764 Broken Arrow S-5380 18 White Oak Creek at Flint River
1765 Broken Arrow S-5381 18 Whitewater Creek at Starr's Mill
1766 Broken Arrow S-5382 18 Red Oak Creek at Covered Bridge
1767 Broken Arrow S-5390 18 Flat Creek at Historic Blanton Mill
467 Brookstone II S-1193 2 Unnamed Tributary to Fords Lake
193 Brookwood Elementary S-4074 1 Lakeshore
1 Brookwood Elementary, River Kids Network S-51 1 Crawford Creek
876 Brownie Troop 2446 S-721 5 Sope Creek
1135 Brownwood Creek Stream Team S-1506 7 Brownwood Creek
1063 Brunswick High School Science Club S-1920 6 East River/Turtle River
181 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3817 1 Wahatchee Creek
182 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3818 1 Bertram Creek
183 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3819 1 Broad River
184 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3820 1 Wahatchee Creek
185 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3821 1 Broad River
186 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3822 1 Broad River
187 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3823 1 Bertram Creek
188 BRWA and Camp Kiwanis S-3824 1 Broad River
2424 Bryan Neck Burns S-502 100 Demeries Creek
1697 BSA Troop 62 S-2928 16 Big Creek
821 Bucks Pond S-1351 4 Buck's Pond
2142 Bull River Buddy S-1194 36 Bull River
846 Bunny Huggers S-497 4 Tributary of Rubes Creek
914 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2391 5 Bearden Lake
1255 Burnt Hickory Hills S-2390 8 stream
18 Burton 4-H Center S-247 1 Lazaretto Creek
2441 Burton 4-H Center S-753 111 Horsepen Creek
2333 Bushart S-2585 64 Upper Chattahoochee River Watershed
855 Buster's Pack S-42 4 Braxton Creek
972 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-6752 6 Proctor Creek at Legacy Park Amphitheater
1851 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-1336 20 Tributary of Butler Creek
1680 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-5503 16 Butler Creek @ Mack Dobbs Road
2470 Butler Creek Kennesaw S-2006 133 Southern Tributary of Butler Creek
2099 Butter Bean Group S-3304 33 Skidaway Narrows
2166 Buttercup Creek Monitors S-112 38 Buttercup Creek
2102 Cadmus Construction S-2841 33 Crossville Creek
2039 Callaway Gardens AAS S-181 29 Barnes Creek
2034 Callaway Gardens AAS S-171 28 Little Mountain Creek
2065 Callaway Gardens AAS S-170 30 Mountain Creek
1787 Callaway Gardens AAS S-948 18 Mountain Creek
511 Callaway Gardens AAS S-172 2 Barnes Creek
309 Camden County Challenge - David L. Rainer S-5548 2 Crooked River
308 Camden County Challenge - Matilda Harris Elementary S-6562 2 Satilla Watershed
619 Camden County Extension S-3458 3 Satilla River Waterfront Park
2023 Camden County Extension S-3317 28 Crooked River
2107 Camden County Extension S-3450 34 Crooked River State Park
2165 Camellia Garden Club S-890 38 Cemochechobee Creek
601 Camellia Garden Club S-2881 3 Pataula Creek
395 Camellia Garden Club S-3158 2 Holanna Creek
64 Camp Creek Riverkeeper S-1217 1 Camp Creek
33 Cann/Hopkins S-597 1 Herb River
1868 Canton Creek Patrol S-31 21 Canton Creek
1305 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-1221 9 Powers Branch
1080 Caring Citizen of Sandy Springs S-887 6 Tributary of Marsh Creek
1180 Carrie S-4197 7 Little River
1010 Carrie S-4199 6 Noonday Creek
1668 Carter2018 S-5178 15 Little Noonday Creek at Noonday Park
866 Casa Montessori School S-325 5 Sope Creek
1780 Cass High APES S-3515 18 Pettit Creek
984 Castle Lane S-5193 6 Creek next to Castle Lane
953 Castle Lane S-5190 5 Creek at Castle Lane
330 Castle Lane S-5224 2 Arthurs Vineyard
331 Castle Lane S-5225 2 Tritt Springs
1799 Cathead Creek- Dunwoody Plantation S-165 19 Cathead Creek
433 Catherine Street S-2026 2 Shoal Creek
112 Catherine Street S-2039 1 Tito Creek
612 Catoosa County 4H Club S-3359 3 South Chickamauga Creek
1855 CCGA Biology Club S-2007 20 MacKay River
1377 CCGA Biology Club S-3643 10 Cannon's Point
1572 CCHS APES S-4268 13 Fancy Bluff Creek
796 CCHS Environmental Club S-2786 4 Huntley Hills Park Stream
1074 CCHS Interact Club/ North Atlanta Rotary S-1430 6 Nancy Creek
818 ccoast S-1232 4 Turners Creek
529 CE Turner S-505 3 Jack's Creek [tributary]
2215 Cedar Hill S-309 43 Tributary to Taylor Creek
108 Cedar run S-2014 1 Cedar Creek
2498 Cekcreek S-727 168 Hoover Creek
825 Chalker Elementary S-955 4 Bob and Lisa Hatcher's creek
859 Chamberlin Checkers S-131 4 Site 616, North Oconee River
777 Chance Science S-3778 4 Unnamed Tributary to Noses Creek
2340 Charles & Karen Summerville Jr. S-347 65 Hillery Creek
886 Charles' Group S-1365 5 Noonday Creek
1946 Chattahoochee Elementary School-Gwinnett County S-5004 23 Little Wildcat Creek
1411 Chattahoochee Headwaters Association S-250 10 Upper Chattahoochee River
1389 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2376 10 Deer Creek
1260 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2034 8 Bear Creek at Campbellton Redwine
1263 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1966 8 Brown's Creek
1784 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1507 18 Little Bear Creek
1700 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1384 16 Cedar Creek
2120 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-759 35 Cedar Creek (Atlanta Newnan Rd)
1046 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-2210 6 Pea Creek
895 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1605 5 Unknown Tributary of Chattahoochee River - LS
93 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1643 1 Hanson's Lake
455 Chattahoochee Hills Creek Keepers S-1442 2 Cedar Lake
364 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-4341 2 Cooper Creek Tributary
371 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3722 2 fork creek
154 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3168 1 Standing Boy Creek
159 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3315 1 S-2286 Hieferhorn Creek
176 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3723 1 fort creek
177 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3724 1 hwy 116#1
178 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3725 1 hwy 116#2
1044 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-2486 6 Mountain Oak Creek
2125 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3138 35 Weracoba Creek Above UV
2126 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3141 35 Weracoba Creek Play Ground
2127 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3152 35 Weracoba Fall Line Trace
2129 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-3139 36 Weracoba Creek below UV Treatment
2146 Chattahoochee River Conservancy S-2285 37 Standing Boy Creek
2150 Chattahoochee River Conservancy